Privacy Policy

We consider your privacy to be fundamental to our relationship with you, and are committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity, and security of your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. Internal policies have been developed to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

In the course of providing products and services, we collect non-public information about you. We collect this information only where you have provided us with authority to act on your behalf or where you would reasonably expect us to collect it in the provision of our services. The information which we collect is used in the provision of our services to you, and if you do not provide us with this information may mean that we are unable to provide our full service to you.

We do not disclose any non-public personal information or any information about you to any affiliated or non-affiliated parties. We may forward the information only when directed by you to do so, as necessary in order to service you or as required by law. Your information is used by us and may be disclosed to the law firm which prepares various documents relevant to the company.

We will disclose your personal information where it is necessary to provide our services to you in the manner requested by you. We may disclose or report personal information in limited circumstances where we believe in good faith that disclosure is required or permitted by law, or to resolve client disputes. We do not sell client information to anyone.

Storage and Security of Your Personal Information

We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secure servers that are password protected. Our employees and data processors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

However, as we cannot guarantee the security of communications over the Internet, we cannot give an absolute assurance that your information will be secure at all times, although we do take all possible precautions. We will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

We do not disclose any non-public personal information or any information about you to any affiliated or non-affiliated parties. We may forward the information only when directed by you to do so, as necessary in order to service you or as required by law. Your information is used by us and may be disclosed to the law firm which prepares trust deed and other documents to complete trust deed and other documents or changes that you request or authorise to trust deeds or other documents.

We will disclose your personal information where it is necessary to provide our services to you in the manner requested by you. We may disclose or report personal information in limited circumstances where we believe in good faith that disclosure is required or permitted by law, or to resolve client disputes. We do not sell client information to any one.

Technology improvements & changes to this Policy

We are constantly striving to improve functionality on this site through technology changes. This may mean a change to the way in which personal information is collected or used. We reserve the right to review and amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and notify you by posting an updated version on this website.